IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHEF SALAD HAM, TURKEY, BACON, CHEDDAR, HARD BOILED EGG, TOMATOES AND CUCUMBERS WITH RANCH, CHEF vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

romaine lettuce carrots kale red cabbage napa cabbage soybean oil water buttermilk distilled vinegar salt egg yolk sugar whey protein concentrate garlic juice monosodium glutamate xanthan gum natural flavor onion potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as preservatives polysorbate 60 garlic spice phosphate acid lactic acid calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor.' dehydrated sodium phosphates sodium nitrite sodium erythorbate turkey breast and white turkey turkey broth modified food starch vinegar carrageenan sunflower oil and natural flavoring pasteurized milk cheese culture enzymes annatto potato starch and powdered cellulose added to prevent caking roma tomatoes hard cooked eggs citric acid sodium benzoate nisin preparation as preservatives bacon bits natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

salad mix (romaine lettuce. carrots, kale, red cabbage, napa cabbage), ranch dressing (soybean oil, water, buttermilk, distilled vinegar, salt, egg yolk, sugar, whey protein concentrate garlic juice monosodium glutamate, xanthan gum, natural flavor, onion potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as preservatives, polysorbate 60, garlic spice, phosphate acid, lactic acid, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor.' dehydrated), diced ham (water, sugar, less than 2% salt, sodium phosphates, sodium nitrite, sodium erythorbate), diced turkey (turkey breast and white turkey. turkey broth, salt, sugar, less than 2% modified food starch, vinegar, carrageenan, sodium phosphates, sunflower oil and natural flavoring), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (color), potato starch and powdered cellulose added to prevent caking), roma tomatoes. diced hard boiled egg (hard cooked eggs. citric acid, sodium benzoate, and nisin preparation as preservatives) bacon bits (cured with water, salt, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. may contain sugar. brown sugar) cucumber.

UPC

810028250192
Created by Steve