IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHERRY APPLE CHUTNEY, CHERRY APPLE vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
cherries
apples
distilled vinegar
salt
vinegar
pectin
cumin
coriander
cardamom
black pepper
cloves
mace
cinnamon
bay leaves
spices
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, cherries, apples, distilled vinegar, jalapeno peppers,(with salt, vinegar, and water). pectin, garam masala (cumin, coriander, cardamom, black pepper, cloves, mace, cinnamon, and bay leaves), spices.
UPC
020138003230
Created by
Steve