IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHERRY APPLE CHUTNEY vegan?

Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water cherries apples distilled vinegar salt vinegar pectin cumin coriander cardamom black pepper cloves mace cinnamon bay leaves spices

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, cherries, apples, distilled vinegar, jalapeno peppers,(with salt, vinegar, and water). pectin, garam masala (cumin, coriander, cardamom, black pepper, cloves, mace, cinnamon, and bay leaves), spices.

UPC

020138003230
Created by Steve