IS IT VEGAN?

Is Cherry Applewood Bacon vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water salt sugar smoked sugar sodium phosphate sodium erythorbate flavoring sodium nitrite

Full Ingredient List

cured with: water, salt, sugar, smoked sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, flavoring, sodium nitrite.

UPC

00079618324105
Created by Steve