IS IT VEGAN?

Is Cherry Applewood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 24 oz. Stack Pack, MBG#539 vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water salt sugar smoked sugar sodium phosphate sodium erythorbate flavoring sodium nitrite

Full Ingredient List

cured with: water, salt, sugar, smoked sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, flavoring, sodium nitrite.

UPC

00079618324105
Created by Steve