IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHERRY BIES vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
wheat flour
modified corn starch
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
artificial flavor
malic acid
glyceryl monostearate
sunflower lecithin
glycerin
salt
red 40
yellow 5
blue 1
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, sugar, wheat flour, modified corn starch, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, artificial flavor, malic acid, glyceryl monostearate, sunflower lecithin, glycerin, salt, artificial color (red 40, yellow 5, blue 1).
UPC
041364820200
Created by
Steve