IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHERRY FLAVORED SIP-N-CHEW EDIBLE STRAWS, CHERRY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup sugar wheat flour high fructose corn syrup citric acid tartaric acid palm oil glyceryl monostearate malic acid sodium citrate artificial flavor color added red 40

Full Ingredient List

corn syrup, sugar, wheat flour, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, tartaric acid, palm oil, glyceryl monostearate, malic acid, sodium citrate, artificial flavor, color added red 40.

UPC

041364089713
Created by Steve