IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHERRY & LIME ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY TREES, CHERRY & LIME vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
wheat flour
malic acid
lactic acid
food starch modified
palm oil
glyceryl monostearate
potassium citrate
sunflower lecithin
glycerin
artificial flavors
colors added red 40
yellow 5
blue 1
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, sugar, wheat flour, malic acid, lactic acid, food starch modified, palm oil, glyceryl monostearate, potassium citrate, sunflower lecithin, glycerin, artificial flavors, colors added red 40, yellow 5 (tartrazine), and blue 1.
UPC
041364085142
Created by
Steve