IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHERRY MOUNTAIN BAR vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil dry roasted peanuts cocoa powder whey powder non fat dry milk invert sugar corn syrup soy lecithin cherries natural flavors invertase dextrose artificial color citric acid egg albumen sodium lauryl sulfate added as a whipping aid gum karaya and salt

Full Ingredient List

sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, dry roasted peanuts, cocoa powder, whey powder, non fat dry milk, invert sugar, corn syrup, soy lecithin (emulsifier), cherries, natural flavors, invertase, dextrose, artificial color (fd&c red #40), citric acid, egg albumen with sodium lauryl sulfate added as a whipping aid, gum karaya and salt.

UPC

041770409204
Created by Steve