IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHESAPEAKE STYLE CRAB SPREAD, CHESAPEAKE STYLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pollock whiting water potato starch sugar corn starch sorbitol salt soybean oil mirin wine natural and artificial crab flavor calcium carbonate crab seasoning egg whites sodium tripolyphosphate tetrasodium pyrophosphate egg yolk vinegar mustard flour pasteurized milk cream cheese culture carob bean gum baked crab meat natural crab juices corn maltodextrin modified potato starch flavorings corn oil natural flavorings onion powder from concentrate lemon oil potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

crab and imitation crab meat (fish protein [pollock and/or whiting], water, potato starch, sugar, corn starch, sorbitol, contains 2% or less of salt, soybean oil, potato starch, mirin wine, natural and artificial crab flavor, calcium carbonate, crab seasoning, egg whites, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolk, vinegar, salt, mustard flour), neufchatel (pasteurized milk & cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), crab base (baked crab meat including natural crab juices, salt, sugar, corn maltodextrin, modified potato starch, butter (cream, flavorings), corn oil, natural flavorings, onion powder), lemon juice (from concentrate, lemon oil), potassium sorbate (preservatives).

UPC

022239020178
Created by Steve