IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHEWS CANDIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
coconut oil
sorbitol
citric acid
cotton stearine
mono and diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
blue #1
red #40
yellow #5
yellow #6
soy lecithin
gelatin
vitamin e
added to retain freshness
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, sugar, coconut oil, sorbitol, citric acid, cotton stearine, mono and diglycerides (soy), natural and artificial flavors, color added (blue #1, red #40, yellow #5, yellow #6), soy lecithin, gelatin, vitamin e (mixed tocopherols) added to retain freshness, soy (release agent).
UPC
061901144040
Created by
Steve