IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHEWY CARAMEL MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup sugar palm oil whey milk monoand diglycerides chocolate liquor salt soy lecithin natural and artificial flavors whole milk whey powder artificial vanilla flavor caramel creams wheat flour highly refined coconut oil high fructose corn syrup dextrose modified whey skim milk cream mono- and diglycerides palm oil corn starch natural and artificial flavors condensed skim milk cocoa artificial and natural flavors nonfat milk hydrogenated coconut oil almonds cottonseed oil tbho honey egg whites modified soy protein natural flavor tootsie fruit chews sugar mlic acid artificial colors ncluding y

Full Ingredient List

assorted toffee (corn syrup, sugar, palm oil, whey, sweetened condensed whole milk (milk, sugar), monoand diglycerides, chocolate liquor, salt, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors), caramels (sugar, corn syrup, whole milk, palm oil, whey powder, salt, soy lecithin, artificial vanilla flavor), caramel creams wheat flour, corn syrup, sugar, highly refined coconut oil, high fructose corn syrup, dextrose, modified whey, skim milk, cream, mono- and diglycerides palm oil, corn starch, salt, natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin), tootsie roll midgees (sugar, corn syrup, palm oil, condensed skim milk, cocoa, whey, soy lecithin, artificial and natural flavors), bit-o-honey (corn syrup, sugar, nonfat milk, hydrogenated coconut oil, almonds (almonds, cottonseed oil, tbho), honey, salt, egg whites, modified soy protein, natural flavor), tootsie fruit chews (sugar, corn syrup, palm oil, condensed skim milk, whey, mlic acid, artificial and natural flavors, soy lecithin, artificial colors [including yellow 5, red 40, blue 1]).

UPC

034952562446
Created by Steve