IS IT VEGAN?

Are CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER - CHOCOLATE CHIPS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole grain rolled oats whole grain brown rice flour sugar whole wheat flakes high oleic canola oil molasses bleached wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid calcium carbonate sodium bicarbonate nonfat dry milk soy lecithin caramel color corn syrup invert sugar chocolate liquor cocoa butter salt vanilla peanut butter flavored chips sugar partially defatted peanut butter corn syrup solids glycerin honey natural and artificial flavors citric acid mixed tocopherols

Full Ingredient List

granola (whole grain rolled oats, whole grain brown rice flour, sugar, whole wheat flakes, high oleic canola oil, molasses, enriched wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], calcium carbonate, sodium bicarbonate, nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin, caramel color), whole grain brown rice flour, corn syrup, invert sugar, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, salt, vanilla), peanut butter flavored chips (sugar, partially defatted peanut butter (roasted peanuts), corn syrup solids, glycerin, less than 2% of the following: honey, natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, caramel color, mixed tocopherols (a preservative).

UPC

075436018851
Created by Steve