IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHIAO KUO, COCONUT MILK DRINK vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water 89
sugar 8
coconut milk 1
milk powder 0
emulsifier and stabilizers 0
antioxidants
0
flavor 0
Full Ingredient List
water 89.605%, sugar 8.25%, coconut milk 1.275%, milk powder 0.5%, emulsifier and stabilizers 0.25%, antioxidants (sodium erythorbate) 0.05%, flavor 0.07%.
UPC
4710336101239
Created by
Steve