IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHICKEN ALFREDO CHARBROILED CHICKEN BREAST IN CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE ON A CRISPY CAULIFLOWER, AND PARMESAN CRUST PIZZA, CHICKEN ALFREDO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized part skim milk cheese cultures salt enzymes charbroiled all naturalchicken breast chicken breast rib meat water rice starch lemon juice concentrate vinegar black pepper pasteurized cow's milk cheese culture oregano garlic cauliflower cornstarch white rice flour brown rice flour tapioca starch sunflower oil extra virgin olive oil yeast xanthan gum egg yolk powder sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate monocalcium phosphate red wine vinegar milk cheese cultures whey corn starch garlic powder natural flavors spice onion powder minimally processed no artificial ingredients

Full Ingredient List

topping: mozzarella (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), charbroiled all natural*chicken breast with rib meat (chicken breast with rib meat, water, rice starch, salt, lemon juice concentrate, vinegar, black pepper), asiago cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), oregano, garlic. crust: cauliflower, cornstarch, white rice flour, brown rice flour, water, tapioca starch, parmesan cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sunflower oil, extra virgin olive oil, yeast, xanthan gum, egg yolk powder, salt, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), red wine vinegar. sauce: water, alfredo seasoning (parmesan and cheddar cheese powder [milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), whey, corn starch, garlic powder, salt, natural flavors, spice, onion powder). *minimally processed, no artificial ingredients.

UPC

039131169928
Created by Steve