IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKEN ALFREDO PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
part-skim milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
bleached wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
water
bha
propyl gallate
citric acid added to help protect flavor
soybean oil
whey
l-cysteine
mono-hydrochloride
sugar
yeast
boneless chicken breasts
rib meat
seasoning
salt
onion powder
garlic powder
maltodextrin
cumin
oregano
garlic
chili pepper
red pepper
natural grill flavor
citric acid
modified potato starch
sodium phosphate
parmesan
cheddar
pasteurized cultured milk
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
disodium phosphates
milk
cream
modified food starch
natural flavors butter and cream
nonfat dry milk
spices
onion
parsley
Full Ingredient List
mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), crust (wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, lard [bha, propyl gallate with citric acid added to help protect flavor], soybean oil, dough conditioner [whey, l-cysteine, mono-hydrochloride], salt, sugar, yeast), cooked chicken: boneless chicken breasts with rib meat, water, seasoning (salt, sugar, spices [onion powder, garlic powder, maltodextrin, chili powder {salt, cumin, oregano, garlic, chili pepper, red pepper, natural grill flavor, citric acid]), modified potato starch, sodium phosphate, alfredo parmesan sauce: water, (parmesan, cheddar & romano cheeses [pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes], partially hydrogenated soybean oil, disodium phosphates, salt, citric acid, milk, cream), modified food starch, whey, natural flavors including butter and cream, salt, nonfat dry milk, garlic, spices, onion, citric acid, parsley.
UPC
042197003310
Created by
Steve