IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKEN AND KALE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHOPPED KALE, TOMATO BASIL SAUCE, SMOKED PROVOLONE, AND ASIAGO CHEESES ON A CRUST MADE WITH BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
broccoli
rice flour
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
annatto
water
egg whites
rice starch
milled flax seeds
yeast
sugar
cultured brown rice moringa powder
spices
tomato paste
natural flavors
citric acid
extra virgin olive oil
soybean oil
basil
xanthan gum
dehydrated garlic
calt
enzymes
natural smoke flavor
powdered cellulose to prevent caking
skinless boneless chicken breast meat
rib meat
potato starch
sea salt
dehydrated onion
kale
salt and enzymes
powdered cellulose added to prevent caking
parmesan romano cheese blend
omano and parmesan cheese made from pasteurized cow milk
cheese culture
powdered cellulos
Full Ingredient List
broccoli cheddar crust (broccoli, rice flour, sharp cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), water, egg whites, rice starch, milled flax seeds, yeast, sugar, salt, cultured brown rice moringa powder, spices), tomato basil sauce (tomato puree (water, tomato paste), contains 2% or less of the following: sugar, salt, natural flavors, citric acid, extra virgin olive oil, soybean oil, basil, xanthan gum, dehydrated garlic), smoked provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, calt, enzyme, natural smoke flavor, powdered cellulose to prevent caking), chicken strips (skinless boneless chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, potato starch, sea salt, seasonings (spices, sugar, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic)), kale, asiago cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes, powdered cellulose added to prevent caking), parmesan romano cheese blend (romano and parmesan cheese made from pasteurized cow milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent)).
UPC
830415009035
Created by
Steve