IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHICKEN AND KALE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHOPPED KALE, TOMATO BASIL SAUCE, SMOKED PROVOLONE, AND ASIAGO CHEESES ON A CRUST MADE WITH BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

broccoli rice flour pasteurized milk cheese cultures salt enzymes annatto water egg whites rice starch milled flax seeds yeast sugar cultured brown rice moringa powder spices tomato paste natural flavors citric acid extra virgin olive oil soybean oil basil xanthan gum dehydrated garlic calt enzymes natural smoke flavor powdered cellulose to prevent caking skinless boneless chicken breast meat rib meat potato starch sea salt dehydrated onion kale salt and enzymes powdered cellulose added to prevent caking parmesan romano cheese blend omano and parmesan cheese made from pasteurized cow milk cheese culture powdered cellulos

Full Ingredient List

broccoli cheddar crust (broccoli, rice flour, sharp cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), water, egg whites, rice starch, milled flax seeds, yeast, sugar, salt, cultured brown rice moringa powder, spices), tomato basil sauce (tomato puree (water, tomato paste), contains 2% or less of the following: sugar, salt, natural flavors, citric acid, extra virgin olive oil, soybean oil, basil, xanthan gum, dehydrated garlic), smoked provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, calt, enzyme, natural smoke flavor, powdered cellulose to prevent caking), chicken strips (skinless boneless chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, potato starch, sea salt, seasonings (spices, sugar, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic)), kale, asiago cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes, powdered cellulose added to prevent caking), parmesan romano cheese blend (romano and parmesan cheese made from pasteurized cow milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent)).

UPC

830415009035
Created by Steve