IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHICKEN AND STARS CONDENSED SOUP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken stock water wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid wheat gluten egg whites chicken meat carrots salt celery modified corn starch monosodium glutamate mechanically separated chicken soy protein isolate onions chicken fat natural flavor cooked chicken skins sugar maltodextrin sodium phosphate corn oil garlic powder corn starch dextrose disodium inosinate disodium guanylate beta carotene l-cysteine hydrochloride autolyzed yeast extract onion concentrate soy lecithin

Full Ingredient List

chicken stock, water, enriched macaroni product (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], wheat gluten, egg whites), chicken meat, carrots, salt, celery, modified corn starch, monosodium glutamate, mechanically separated chicken, soy protein isolate, sauteed vegetables (carrots, celery, onions), chicken fat, natural flavor, cooked chicken skins, sugar, maltodextrin, sodium phosphate, corn oil, garlic powder, corn starch, dextrose, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, beta carotene (for color), l-cysteine hydrochloride, autolyzed yeast extract, onion concentrate, soy lecithin.

UPC

075200300335
Created by Steve