IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chiekn breast
rib meat
water
soy protein commentary
salt
sugar
sodium phosphate
flavoring
yeast extract
chiekn fat
canola oil
soybean oil
cottonseed oil
corn syrup solids
citric acid
dehydrated lemon juice
dehydrated chiekn broth gelatin
bleached wheat flour
wheat flour
modified starch
yellow corn flour
dextrose
extractives of paprika
whey
yeast
spice
maltodextrin
caramel color
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
guar gum
spice extractive
breading set in vegetabe oil
Full Ingredient List
chiekn breast with rib meat, water, soy protein commentary, contains less than 2% of: salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, flavoring, yeast extract, chiekn fat, canola oil, soybean oil, cottonseed oil, corn syrup solids, citric acid, dehydrated lemon juice, dehydrated chiekn broth gelatin. battered and breaded with: bleached wheat flour, water, wheat flour, salt, contans less than 2% of: modified starch, yellow corn flour, dextrose, extractives of paprika (color), whey, yeast, spice, sugar, maltodextrin, caramel color, yeast extract, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), guar gum, spice extractive, breading set in vegetabe oil.
UPC
075901382050
Created by
Steve