IS IT VEGAN?

Are CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chiekn breast rib meat water soy protein commentary salt sugar sodium phosphate flavoring yeast extract chiekn fat canola oil soybean oil cottonseed oil corn syrup solids citric acid dehydrated lemon juice dehydrated chiekn broth gelatin bleached wheat flour wheat flour modified starch yellow corn flour dextrose extractives of paprika whey yeast spice maltodextrin caramel color sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate guar gum spice extractive breading set in vegetabe oil

Full Ingredient List

chiekn breast with rib meat, water, soy protein commentary, contains less than 2% of: salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, flavoring, yeast extract, chiekn fat, canola oil, soybean oil, cottonseed oil, corn syrup solids, citric acid, dehydrated lemon juice, dehydrated chiekn broth gelatin. battered and breaded with: bleached wheat flour, water, wheat flour, salt, contans less than 2% of: modified starch, yellow corn flour, dextrose, extractives of paprika (color), whey, yeast, spice, sugar, maltodextrin, caramel color, yeast extract, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), guar gum, spice extractive, breading set in vegetabe oil.

UPC

075901382050
Created by Steve