IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ASIAGO PASTA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water durum wheat semolina niacin ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid cheese sauce educed fat milk cream pasteurized part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes calcium chloride annatto color pasteurized cream natural flavor lactic acid starter distillate bleached wheat flour malted barley flour iron garlic puree corn starch black pepper broccoli white meat chicken chicken broth modified potato starch garlic powder canola oil soybean oil sodium phosphate chicken fat natural flavor parsley crushed red pepper

Full Ingredient List

cooked pasta [water, pasta (durum wheat semolina, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid)], cheese sauce {reduced fat milk, cream, water, asiago cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), gouda cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, calcium chloride, annatto color, unsalted butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavor, lactic acid, starter distillate), all-purpose flour [bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, iron (reduced iron), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], garlic puree, corn starch, salt, black pepper}, broccoli, cooked white meat chicken strips (white meat chicken, chicken broth, contains less than 2% of: modified potato starch, garlic powder, canola oil, soybean oil, salt, sodium phosphate, chicken fat, flavor), asiago cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), parsley, crushed red pepper.

UPC

5051379104603
Created by Steve