IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHICKEN BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR SANDWICHES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
cooked chicken breast
chicken breast
rib meat
modified food starch
salt
sodium phosphate
broccli
cultured pasteurized milk
enzymes
annatto
modified food starch casein
soybean oil
whey
sodium phosphate
lactic acid
sodium citrate
natural flavor
palm oil
sugar
mono
diglycerides
soybean lecithin
potassium sorbate and citric acid
annatto and turmeric color
vitamin a palmitate
roasted onions
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
slat
buttermilk
maltodextrin
coconut oil
disodium phosphate
cultured whole milk
citric acid
extractives of annatto and turmeric
modified food starch
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, cooked chicken breast with rib meat ground and formed (chicken breast with rib meat, water, modified food starch, salt, sodium phosphate), broccli, cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), imitation cheddar cheese (water, modified food starch casein, soybean oil, whey, contains 2% or less of salt, sodium, lactic acid, sodium citrate, natural flavor, annatto [color]), margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, sugar, mono & diglycerides, soybean lecithin, potassium sorbate and citric acid [preservatives], annatto and turmeric color, vitamin a palmitate added), palm oil, roasted onions, 2% or less of seasoning (whey, cheddar/blue cheeses [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, slat, enzymes], buttermilk, natural flavor, maltodextrin, coconut oil, disodium phosphate, cultured whole milk, citric acid, lactic acid, extractives of annatto and turmeric), whey, modified food starch, fractionated (whey, soybean oil yeast, seasoning (whey, soybean oil, maltodextrin, cheddar/blue cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], nonfat milk, slat, natural flavors, milk protein concentrate, disodium phosphate, cultured milk, citric acid, extractives of annatto, paprika, and turmeric [color]), dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, slat, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), salt, chicken fat (cooked chicken fat, natural flavoring), seasoning (canola oil, soybean oil, chicken fat, flavor), sodium stearoyl lactylate, sugar, soy flour, egg white,
UPC
043695056303
Created by
Steve