IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHICKEN CACCIATORE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid salt chicken broth garlic onion spices chili pepper parsley semolina enriched thiamin mononitrate mushrooms tomatoes

Full Ingredient List

seasoning blend (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, chicken broth, garlic, onion, spices, chili pepper, parsley), egg-free pasta noodles (semolina, enriched with iron [ferrous sulfate], and b vitamins [niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid]), mushrooms, onion, tomatoes.

UPC

054467040215
Created by Steve