IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

romaine lettuce soybean oil water parmesan cultured part-skim milk salt enzymes vinegar garlic egg yolks anchovies defatted soy flour spices olive oil molasses corn syrup white wine sugar tartaric acid citric acid tamarind extract natural flavor xanthan gum chicken breast rib meat cultured cane sugar potato starch sea salt natural flavors butter-flavored garlic croutons wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid canola sunflower oil high fructose corn syrup dehydrated garlic maltodextrin butter oil wheat gluten calcium propionate calcium peroxide calcium sulfate ascorbic acid azodicarbonamide sodium stearoyl lactylate annatto extract yeast alph

Full Ingredient List

romaine lettuce, caesar dressing (soybean oil, water, parmesan & romano cheese made from cow's milk [cultured part-skim milk, salt, enzymes], vinegar, garlic, egg yolks, anchovy paste [anchovies {fish}, salt, defatted soy flour, water], salt, spices, olive oil, molasses, corn syrup, white wine, sugar, tartaric acid, citric acid, tamarind extract, natural flavor, xanthan gum), chicken breast meat (chicken breast with rib meat, water, cultured cane sugar [anti-microbial agent], vinegar, potato starch, sea salt, natural flavors), butter-flavored garlic croutons (enriched flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], canola and/or sunflower oil, high fructose corn syrup, dehydrated garlic, maltodextrin, contains 2% or less of natural flavor [milk], salt, butter oil, wheat gluten, calcium propionate [preservative], calcium peroxide, calcium sulfate, ascorbic acid, azodicarbonamide, sodium stearoyl lactylate, annatto extract [color], yeast, alpha tocopherol [antioxidant], citric acid, tbhq [to preserve freshness]), parmesan cheese (pasturized milk, salt, bacterial culture, enzymes, potato starch and powdered cellulose [to prevent caking], natamycin [a mold inhibitor]).

UPC

681131916981
Created by Steve