IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKEN CAPRESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
water
salt
sugar
onion powder
garlic powder
paprika
black pepper
thyme
savory
canola oil
extra virgin olive oil
chicken meat natural chicken juices
corn maltodextrin
cane sugar
chicken fat
dehydrated onion
natural flavor
turmeric
sodium phosphate
rotelli
durum wheat semolina
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
extra virgin olive oil
parsley
basil
tomato paste
tomato juice
calcium chloride
citric acid
tomato puree
tomato paste
onion
corn starch
garlic puree
oregano
spinach
cultured pasteurized milk
enzymes
Full Ingredient List
grilled chicken breast [chicken breast, water, seasoning (salt, sugar, onion powder, garlic powder, paprika, black pepper, thyme, savory), vegetable oil (canola oil, extra virgin olive oil), chicken base (chicken meat including natural chicken juices, salt, corn maltodextrin, cane sugar, chicken fat, dehydrated onion, natural flavor, turmeric), sodium phosphate], rotelli & herb mix [rotelli pasta (water, durum wheat semolina, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), olive oil, parsley, basil], marinara sauce [diced tomatoes (tomato, tomato juice, salt, calcium chloride, citric acid), ground peeled tomatoes (tomato, tomato puree, salt, citric acid), water, (tomato, tomato puree, salt, citric acid), water, tomato paste, onion, olive oil, sugar, salt, corn starch, garlic puree, oregano, basil, black pepper], tomato, spinach, mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, enzymes, salt).
UPC
5051379107475
Created by
Steve