IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHICKEN CROQUETTES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
boneless chicken thigh
flour
malted barley
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup
soybean
cottonseed
corn syrup
canola oils
salt
2 percent yeast
honey
molasses
sugar
wheat gluten
whey
soy flour
whole wheat flour
rye flour
corn flour
oat bran
corn meal
rice flour
potato flour
butter
mono and diglycerides
sodium
calcium stearoyl lactylate
soy lecithin
calcium carbonate
ammonium sulfate
calcium sulfate
monocalcium phosphate
distilled vinegar
skim milk
buttermilk
lactic acid
calcium propionate as preservative
potassium sorbate as preservative
sesame seeds
sunflower seeds
eggs
reduced iron
enzyme
chicken fat
vegetable oil
oybean oil
partiall
Full Ingredient List
water, boneless chicken thigh, bread crumbs (enriched wheat flour [flour, malted barley, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid], high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil [soybean and/or cottonseed and/or corn and/or canola oils], water, salt, contains 2 percent or less of yeast, honey, molasses, sugar, wheat gluten, whey, soy flour, whole wheat flour, rye flour, corn flour, oat bran, corn meal, rice flour, potato flour, butter, dough conditioners [mono and diglycerides, sodium and/or calcium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, calcium carbonate], yeast nutrients [ammonium sulfate, calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate], distilled vinegar, skim milk, buttermilk, lactic acid, calcium propionate as preservative, potassium sorbate as preservative, sesame seeds, sunflower seeds, eggs), enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), chicken fat, vegetable oil (soybean oil, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, tbhq and citric acid added as preservative), onion, texturized vegetable protein (textured soy flour, soybean oil, salt, autolyzed yeast extract, hydrolyzed corn protein, natural smoke flavoring, thiamine hydrochloride, dextrose, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate), chicken base (dextrose, salt, vegetable shortening and chicken broth), chicken flavor (hydrolyzed corn protein, hydrolyzed soy protein, yeast extract, chicken fat, salt, chicken meat, natural flavor, silicon dioxide, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate), monosodium glutamate, garlic, corn flour, salt, modified corn starch, and spices.
UPC
041331090704
Created by
Steve