IS IT VEGAN?

Are CHICKEN EMPANADAS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid enzyme water chicken thigh meat pure vegetable oil soy bean oil and cottonseed oil green bell peppers salt tomato paste texturized vegetable protein onions flour yeast shortening milk solids sugar malt wine potassium sorbate as preservative potassium metabisulfate as preservative garlic and spices

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, chicken thigh meat, shortening (pure vegetable oil, soy bean oil and cottonseed oil), green bell peppers, salt, tomato paste, texturized vegetable protein, onions, bread crumbs (flour, yeast, shortening, milk solids, sugar, malt, and salt), cooking wine (wine, salt, potassium sorbate as preservative, potassium metabisulfate as preservative), garlic and spices.

UPC

041331090315
Created by Steve