IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

unbleached wheat flour water extra virgin olive oil cane sugar palm oil sea salt sodium acid pyrophosphate baking soda corn starch monocalcium phosphate part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes chicken breast raw cane sugar tomatoes green bell peppers red bell peppers onions cilantro maltodextrin spices garlic silicon dioxide sugar onion powder garlic powder spices citric acid natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

crust: unbleached wheat flour*, water, extra virgin olive oil*, cane sugar*, palm oil*, sea salt, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate). toppings: low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked chicken breast* (chicken breast*, water, salt, raw cane sugar*), tomatoes*, vegetable blend (green bell peppers, red bell peppers, onions), cilantro. fajita sauce: water, corn starch*, maltodextrin*, chili powder* (spices*, sea salt, garlic*, silicon dioxide), sugar*, onion powder*, garlic powder*, salt, spice*, citric acid, natural flavor.

UPC

071921461393
Created by Steve