IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
chicken breast
water
raw cane sugar
tomatoes
green bell peppers
red bell peppers
onions
cilantro
wheat flour
soybean oil
yeast
sea salt
vinegar
garlic
corn starch
spices
silicon dioxide
sugar
garlic powder
onion powder
green bell pepper powder
paprika
citric acid
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
toppings: low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked chicken breast* (chicken breast*, water, salt, raw cane sugar*), tomatoes*, vegetable blend (green bell peppers, red bell peppers, onions), cilantro. crust*: wheat flour*, water, soybean oil*, yeast*, sea salt, raw cane sugar*, vinegar*, garlic*. fajita sauce: water, corn starch*, chili powder blend* (spices*, sea salt, garlic*, silicon dioxide), sugar*, garlic powder*, onion powder*, spices*, salt, green bell pepper powder*, paprika*, citric acid, natural flavor.
UPC
071921682293
Created by
Steve