IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE TOPPED WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS & GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND CILANTRO OVER ZESTY FAJITA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water olive oil sugar palm oil sea salt sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate corn starch monocalcium phosphate part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes white meat chicken yeast extract garlic powder onion powder rice starch natural flavor tomatoes green bell peppers red bell peppers onions cilantro organic corn starch organic spices organic garlic silicon dioxide organic sugar organic garlic powder organic onion powder organic green bell pepper powder organic paprika citric acid

Full Ingredient List

crust: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, olive oil, sugar, palm oil, sea salt, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate). toppings: low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked grilled white meat chicken (white meat chicken, water, 2% or less of yeast extract, salt, sugar, garlic powder, onion powder, rice starch, natural flavor), tomatoes, green bell peppers, red bell peppers, onions, cilantro. fajita sauce: water, organic corn starch, organic chili powder blend (organic spices, sea salt, organic garlic, silicon dioxide), organic sugar, organic garlic powder, organic onion powder, organic spices, salt, organic green bell pepper powder, organic paprika, citric acid, natural flavor.

UPC

071921682293
Created by Steve