IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON, CHICKEN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
salt
hydrogenated palm oil
cornstarch
monosodium glutamate
brown sugar
chicken fat
natural
artificial flavors
yeast extract
disodium inosinate
onion powder
dehydrated chicken
garlic powder
turmeric
caramel color
spices
l-cysteine
modified food starch
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
salt, hydrogenated palm oil, cornstarch, monosodium glutamate, brown sugar, chicken fat, natural & artificial flavors, yeast extract, disodium inosinate, onion powder, dehydrated chicken, garlic powder, turmeric, caramel color, spices, l-cysteine, modified food starch, soy lecithin.
UPC
028000500764
Created by
Steve