IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKEN FLAVORED BOUILLON, CHICKEN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
monosodium glutamate
salt
hydrolyzed soy protein
hydrolyzed corn protein
yeast extract
chicken fat
chicken meat
natural flavor
disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate
sugar
maltodextrin
onion powder
garlic powder
silicon dioxide
turmeric
celery seeds
parsley and caramel color
Full Ingredient List
monosodium glutamate, salt, natural chicken flavor (hydrolyzed soy protein, hydrolyzed corn protein, yeast extract, chicken fat, chicken meat, natural flavor, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate), sugar, maltodextrin, onion powder. garlic powder, silicon dioxide (anit caking agent), turmeric, celery seeds. parsley and caramel color.
UPC
041331032377
Created by
Steve