IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKEN FLAVORED CRACKERS, CHICKEN vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sunflower
high oleic canola oil
sugar
maltodextrin
salt
autolyzed yeast extract
onion powder
monosodium glutamate
wheat flour
corn
soy
garlic powder
disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate
spice extractives
yeast extract
citric acid
natural flavor
invert syrup
baking soda
calcium phosphate
ammonium bicarbonate
sodium metabisulfite
enzymes
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sunflower and/or high oleic canola oil (contains rosemary extract and ascorbic acid for freshness), sugar, seasoning (maltodextrin, salt, autolyzed yeast extract, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, sugar, hydrolyzed plant protein [wheat, corn, soy], garlic powder, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, spice extractives, yeast extract, citric acid, natural flavor), contains 2% or less of: invert syrup, leavening (baking soda and/or calcium phosphate and/or ammonium bicarbonate), salt, sodium metabisulfite, enzymes.
UPC
023300401582
Created by
Steve