IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHICKEN FLAVORED CRACKERS, CHICKEN vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sunflower high oleic canola oil sugar maltodextrin salt autolyzed yeast extract onion powder monosodium glutamate wheat flour corn soy garlic powder disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate spice extractives yeast extract citric acid natural flavor invert syrup baking soda calcium phosphate ammonium bicarbonate sodium metabisulfite enzymes

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sunflower and/or high oleic canola oil (contains rosemary extract and ascorbic acid for freshness), sugar, seasoning (maltodextrin, salt, autolyzed yeast extract, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, sugar, hydrolyzed plant protein [wheat, corn, soy], garlic powder, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, spice extractives, yeast extract, citric acid, natural flavor), contains 2% or less of: invert syrup, leavening (baking soda and/or calcium phosphate and/or ammonium bicarbonate), salt, sodium metabisulfite, enzymes.

UPC

023300401582
Created by Steve