IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHICKEN FLAVORED RICE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

long grain parboiled rice enriched iron niacin thiamine and folic acid semolina ferrous sulfate nicotinic acid thiamine mononitrate riboflavin hydrolyzed soy and corn protein salt autolyzed yeast extract monosodium glutamate maltodextrin partially hydrogenated cottonseed and soybean oils sugar onion powder thiamine hydrochloride natural flavor spices turmeric disodium inosinate disodium guanylate yeast extract natural flavor toasted wheat flour butter gum arabic onion parsley flakes silicon dioxide granulated garlic turmeric

Full Ingredient List

long grain parboiled rice enriched with iron (ferric orthophos-phate), niacin, thiamine (thiamine mono-nitrate) and folic acid, vermicelli (semolina, ferrous sulfate, nicotinic acid, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin), chicken and vegetable broth type flavor (hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, salt, autolyzed yeast extract, monosodium glutamate, maltodextrin, partially hydrogenated cottonseed and soybean oils, sugar, onion powder, thiamine hydrochloride [vitamin b1], natural flavor [contains celery], spices including turmeric, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), yeast extract, salt, roux flavor (flavor, toasted wheat flour, butter, gum arabic), onion, monosodium glutamate, sugar, parsley flakes, silicon dioxide (to prevent caking), granulated garlic, turmeric.

UPC

041331026574
Created by Steve