IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKEN FLORENTINE FLATBREAD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
ascorbic acid
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
sugar
yeast
salt
soybean oil
nonfat dry milk
wheat gluten
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
corn starch
monocalcium phosphate
oat fiber
enzymes
chicken breast
rib meat
chicken broth
modified potato starch
garlic powder
canola oil
sodium phosphate
chicken fat
flavors
reduced fat milk
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
spinach
pasteurized part skim cow's milk
cheese cultures
cream
pasteurized cream
lactic acid
starter distillate
wheat starch
pasteurized cow's milk
parsley
garlic puree
black pep
Full Ingredient List
flatbread [enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, breadcrumbs (wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), soybean oil, yeast, contains less than 2% of: nonfat dry milk, salt, sugar, wheat gluten, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), oat fiber, enzymes], cooked chicken (chicken breast with rib meat, chicken broth, contains less than 2% of: modified potato starch, garlic powder, canola oil, soybean oil, salt, sodium phosphate, chicken fat, flavors), reduced fat milk, mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), spinach, parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), cream, water, unsalted butter [pasteurized cream, natural flavor (lactic acid, starter distillate)], wheat starch, romano cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), parsley, garlic puree, salt, black pepper, nutmeg, bay leaf.
UPC
5051379085599
Created by
Steve