IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHICKEN FRICASSEE WITH RICE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water long grain parboiled rice enriched iron phosphate niacin thiamine mononitrate folic acid natural sea salt chicken breast meat chicken thigh meat tomato paste salt corn syrup citric acid natural flavoring potatoes white wine green peppers onions uncured ham no nitrites pork turbinado sugar sea salt maple syrup natural flavorings baking soda lactic acid starter culture cooked chicken meat sugar corn starch chicken fat onion powder yeast extract chicken broth flavoring dried carrot juice spices turmeric extractives of celery garlic powder cornstarch chicken stock natural flavor yeast extract and thiamin garlic cilantro manzanilla olives minced pimiento pepper sodium alginate guar gum calcium chloride canola oil

Full Ingredient List

cooked enriched parboiled long grain white rice (water, white rice [long grain parboiled rice, enriched with iron phosphate, niacin, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid], and natural sea salt), water, chicken breast meat, chicken thigh meat, tomato sauce (tomato concentrate [water, tomato paste], salt, corn syrup, citric acid, and natural flavoring), potatoes, white wine, green peppers, onions, uncured ham no nitrites, no nitrates added (pork, water, turbinado sugar, sea salt, maple syrup, natural flavorings, baking soda, lactic acid starter culture), chicken base (cooked chicken meat, sea salt, sugar, corn starch, chicken fat, onion powder, yeast extract, flavor [chicken broth, salt, flavoring], dried carrot juice, spices, turmeric, extractives of celery, garlic powder), cornstarch, chicken stock (chicken stock, natural flavor, salt, sugar, yeast extract and thiamin[vitamin b1]), garlic, sugar, cilantro, olives (manzanilla olives, water, minced pimiento pepper, salt, citric acid, sodium alginate, guar gum, calcium chloride), canola oil, seasoning blend (salt, garlic powder, onion powder, spices, annatto, yeast extract, sugar, turmeric) natural sea salt and black pepper.

UPC

041331091442
Created by Steve