IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHICKEN GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC NUGGETS, CHICKEN vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

organic cane sugar skinless boneless no added antibiotic or hormone chicken breast organic canola oil organic potato flakes water sea salt ,coated organic yellow corn flour organic corn starch organic garlic powder breaded organic brown rice organic cane sugar breading set in organic canola oil

Full Ingredient List

organic chicken nuggets (organic, skinless, boneless, no added antibiotic or hormone* chicken breast, organic canola oil, organic potato flakes, water, sea salt),coated with batter (water, organic yellow corn flour, organic corn starch, organic garlic powder, sea salt), and breaded with organic brown rice breadcrumbs (organic brown rice, organic cane sugar, sea salt). breading set in organic canola oil.

UPC

749512223131
Created by Steve