IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKEN GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC NUGGETS, CHICKEN vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic cane sugar
skinless
boneless
no added antibiotic or hormone chicken breast
organic canola oil
organic potato flakes
water
sea salt
,coated
organic yellow corn flour
organic corn starch
organic garlic powder
breaded
organic brown rice
organic cane sugar
breading set in organic canola oil
Full Ingredient List
organic chicken nuggets (organic, skinless, boneless, no added antibiotic or hormone* chicken breast, organic canola oil, organic potato flakes, water, sea salt),coated with batter (water, organic yellow corn flour, organic corn starch, organic garlic powder, sea salt), and breaded with organic brown rice breadcrumbs (organic brown rice, organic cane sugar, sea salt). breading set in organic canola oil.
UPC
749512223131
Created by
Steve