IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKEN MARSALA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
semolina
enriched
iron
niacin
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
wheat flour
thiamine mononitrate
salt
chicken broth
garlic
onion
spices
parsley
paprika
chili pepper
mushrooms
Full Ingredient List
egg-free pasta noodles (semolina, enriched with iron [ferrous sulfate], and b vitamins [niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid]), seasoning mix (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, chicken broth, garlic, onion, spices, parsley, paprika, chili pepper), onion, mushrooms.
UPC
054467040260
Created by
Steve