IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKEN MEXICAN RICE, CHICKEN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamine
and folic acid
salt
monosodium glutamate
sugar
yeast extract
maltodextrin
granulated onion
chicken fat
natural flavor
silicon dioxide
garlic
spices
parsley
whole kernel corn
dehydrated tomato flakes
dehydrated green bell peppers
tomato powder
dehydrated cumin
dehydrated jalapeno pepper
dehydrated granulated garlic
dehydrated parsley
yellow #5
silicon dioxide as anticaking agent
chili pepper
annatto
Full Ingredient List
long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), chicken flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, granulated onion, chicken fat, natural flavor, silicon dioxide, garlic, spices, parsley), whole kernel corn, dehydrated tomato flakes, dehydrated green bell peppers, tomato powder, monosodium glutamate, dehydrated cumin, sugar, dehydrated jalapeno pepper, dehydrated granulated garlic, dehydrated parsley, yellow #5, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, chili pepper, annatto.
UPC
041331126632
Created by
Steve