IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken broth durum wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid whole eggs egg whites cooked chicken meat salt corn starch cooked mechanically separated chicken meat chicken fat monosodium glutamate isolated soy protein dextrose yeast extract garlic powder maltodextrin sodium phosphate natural flavor sucrose beta carotene

Full Ingredient List

chicken broth, enriched noodles (enriched flour [durum wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], whole eggs, egg whites), cooked chicken meat, contains 2% or less of salt, corn starch, cooked mechanically separated chicken meat, chicken fat, monosodium glutamate, isolated soy protein, dextrose, yeast extract, garlic powder, maltodextrin, sodium phosphate, natural flavor, sucrose, beta carotene (color).

UPC

041820806717
Created by Steve