IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken broth white chicken meat water rice food starch-modified salt carrots wheat egg white whole egg niacin ferrous sulfate thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid celery food starch-modified chicken fat sugar onion powder natural flavor yeast extract garlic powder ascorbic acid spice beta-carotene

Full Ingredient List

chicken broth, cooked white chicken meat (white chicken meat, water, rice, starch, salt), carrots, enriched pasta semolina (wheat, egg white, whole egg, niacin, ferrous sulfate [iron], thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), celery, contains less than 2% of: salt, food starch-modified, chicken fat, sugar, onion powder, natural flavor, yeast extract, garlic powder, ascorbic acid, spice, beta-carotene (for color).

UPC

078742248837
Created by Steve