IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKEN & NOODLE SOUP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken broth
carrots
white chicken meat
water
rice starch
salt
semolina wheat
egg white
whole egg
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
celery
sea salt
food starch-modified
chicken fat
yeast extract
sugar
onion powder
natural flavor
potassium chloride
garlic powder
ascorbic acid
beta-carotene
spice
Full Ingredient List
chicken broth, carrots, cooked white chicken meat (white chicken meat, water, rice starch, salt), enriched pasta (semolina wheat, egg white, whole egg, niacin, ferrous sulfate [iron], thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), celery, contains less than 2% of: sea salt, food starch-modified, chicken fat, yeast extract, sugar, onion powder, natural flavor, potassium chloride, garlic powder, ascorbic acid, beta-carotene (for color), spice.
UPC
078742248844
Created by
Steve