IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHICKEN NOODLE SOUPS, CHICKEN NOODLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

durum semolina wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sea salt corn starch cane sugar organic whey maltodextrin onion yeast extract garlic thyme celery seed white pepper turmeric parsley carrot celery

Full Ingredient List

pasta (durum semolina wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), seasoning blend (sea salt, corn starch, cane sugar, organic whey, maltodextrin, onion, yeast extract, garlic, spices [thyme, celery seed, white pepper], turmeric, parsley), vegetable blend (carrot, onion, celery, parsley).

UPC

054467007805
Created by Steve