IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHICKEN NOODLE SOUPS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
durum semolina wheat flour
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sea salt
corn starch
cane sugar
organic whey
maltodextrin
onion
yeast extract
garlic
thyme
celery seed
white pepper
turmeric
parsley
carrot
celery
Full Ingredient List
pasta (durum semolina wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), seasoning blend (sea salt, corn starch, cane sugar, organic whey, maltodextrin, onion, yeast extract, garlic, spices [thyme, celery seed, white pepper], turmeric, parsley), vegetable blend (carrot, onion, celery, parsley).
UPC
054467007805
Created by
Steve