IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHICKEN NUGGETS, CHICKEN vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

white boneless chicken water rice starch pea starch lemon juice solids salt natural flavor wheat starch yeast extract natural flavoring enriched niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid ,yellow corn flour bleached wheat flour modified food starch baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate calcium lactate spices dextrose corn starch breading set in vegetable oil

Full Ingredient List

white boneless chicken, water, marinade (rice starch, pea starch, lemon juice solids, salt, natural flavor), salt, chicken flavor (wheat starch, yeast extract, salt, natural flavoring), batter and breaded with: water, bleached enriched flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid),yellow corn flour, bleached wheat flour modified food starch, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, calcium lactate), spices, wheat starch, dextrose, corn starch, breading set in vegetable oil.

UPC

020272600296
Created by Steve