IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKEN PARM STROMBOLI SANDWICHES, CHICKEN PARM vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
white meat chicken
isolated soy protein
modified rice starch
dehydrated chicken broth
chicken powder
natural flavor
sodium phosphate
salt
milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
skim milk
cheese culture
tomato paste
tomatoes
palm oil
beta carotene
cornstarch
methylcellulose
yeast
sugar
potassium chloride
citric acid
garlic
spices
basil
oregano
parsley
dried egg whites
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, cooked grill marked white meat chicken strips (white meat chicken, water, isolated soy protein, modified rice starch, chicken flavor [dehydrated chicken broth, chicken powder, natural flavor], sodium phosphate, salt), parmesan cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), mozzarella cheese (milk, skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, tomatoes, 2% or less of vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), cornstarch, methylcellulose, yeast, sugar, potassium chloride (potassium chloride, citric acid), garlic, salt, seasoning (sugar, spices), basil, malted barley flour, oregano, parsley, dried egg whites, soy lecithin.
UPC
071921899905
Created by
Steve