IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHICKEN PARMESAN FILLED WITH MARINARA SAUCE AND A BLEND OF PROVOLONE AND PARMESAN CHEESES BREADED RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN PARMESAN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken breast containing up to of a solution of water potato starch salt modified food starch turbinado sugar sodium carbonate yeast extract chicken broth maltodextrin dextrose sugar natural flavors spices chicken fat corn syrup solids citric acid hydrolyzed corn gluten concentrated lemon juice marinara sauce tomatoes and tomato paste water canola oil mushrooms sheep's milk cheese culture rennet onion enriched niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid pasteurized milk enzymes natural smoke flavor tomatoes vegetable oil pasteurized cow's milk cheese cultures whole wheat flour yeast basil sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate dextrose

Full Ingredient List

chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 18% of a solution of water, potato starch, salt, modified food starch, turbinado sugar, sodium carbonate, yeast extract, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, natural flavors, spices, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), marinara sauce with romano cheese (tomatoes and tomato paste, water, canola oil, mushrooms, romano cheese [sheep's milk, cheese culture, salt, rennet], modified food starch, salt, onion [dry], spices, citric acid), enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin. folic acid), smoked provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt. enzymes, natural smoke flavor), water, tomatoes, contains 2% or less of: vegetable oil, modified food starch, parmesan cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), salt, whole wheat flour, sugar, yeast, basil, spices, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), dextrose, yeast extract, natural flavors, yellow corn flour, dehydrated parsley, extractives of turmeric, paprika, annatto and celery seed, sodium alginate. prebrowned in vegetable oil.

UPC

073461905771
Created by Steve